Pseudocra crassidens

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsASCOBANS, ACCOBAMS, Western African Aquatic Mammals, Pacific Islands Cetaceans

No pictures for Pseudocra crassidens

Common names
EnglishFalse Killer Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Pseudocra crassidens