Pseudorca crassidens

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsASCOBANS, ACCOBAMS, Western African Aquatic Mammals, Pacific Islands Cetaceans
IUCN StatusNear threatened

No pictures for Pseudorca crassidens

Common names
EnglishFalse Killer Whale
Taxonomy
ClassMammalia
OrderCetacea
FamilyDelphinidae
Scientific name Pseudorca crassidens